AAVA DENTAL MOBILE UNIT

We are excited to share that Aava Dental would like to service the membership’s dental needs by having a mobile unit located at Local 250. This is a perfect opportunity to use your benefits before the end of the year! The mobile unit will be onsite on the following dates, with appointments starting at 8:00 a.m. Please call (855) 228-2336, to schedule an appointment. Bring your ID and insurance card to your appointment. Be sure to take advantage of the convenience of the mobile unit to get your cleanings in before the holidays! If you have any questions, please contact Aava Dental directly at (855) 228-2336.

Monday, December 5, 2016
Tuesday, December 6, 2016
Wednesday, December 14, 2016
Thursday, December 15, 2016

Service Master Labor Agreement Between ARCA/MCA and DC#16

The membership of Local 250 voted on Wednesday, June 29, 2016, for the allocation of the wage and fringe benefits for the Service Master Labor Agreement between ARCA/MCA and District Council #16.

The membership of Local 250 has voted to implement Option 2 for the wage and fringe benefit allocation of the District Council #16 Master Labor Agreement which will go into effect September 4, 2016. Allocation is as follows:

OPTION 2
$1.30 Journeymen Wage Increase
$0.10 Training
$0.10 Retiree 13th Check
$0.50 Health & Welfare
$0.00 Pension

GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS MARCH 20, 2016

BUSINESS MANAGER/FINANCIAL SECRETARY-TREASURER

Glenn J. Santa Cruz – Elected
George M. Vasquez, Jr.
Joe Macias

PRESIDENT

Pete Wohlgezogen – Elected
Hank Fikse
Liz Rodriguez

VICE PRESIDENT

Jason Guerrero – Elected
Jimmy Alvarez
Rob Bryant

RECORDING SECRETARY

L.D. George – Elected
Jesse (Paul) Marquez

INSIDE GUARD

“Big Al” Diaz – Elected
Steve Loredo

FINANCE BOARD

Rhodes “Boo” Butler – Elected
Hugo Garcia – Elected
Billy Eichelberger – Elected
Fernando Lizarraga II
Cleo Turner
James H. Parke

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Ray Camacho – Elected
Hector Tostado – Elected
Rick Fiore – Elected
Mark Burnside – Elected
Konrad Pasternak
John Thorn
Daniel Garcia
Jeff Scovel

EXAMINING BOARD

Joe Marshall – Elected
Juan Camacho – Elected
Missy Leal – Elected
Armando Villa – Elected
Terrance Pierre – Elected
Derrick O’Conner
Wayne Charles
Mattie Cline
Anthony Madrid
Andrew Mark Lizarraga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTION RESULTS

39TH NATIONAL UA CONVENTION

DELEGATES
David Griggs
Ben Clayton
Felix Bruce
Jorge “Rocky” Rivera
Jerry Elliott
Gus Torres
Ray Camacho
“Big Al” Diaz
Missy Leal
Jason Guerrero
Pete Wohlgezogen
Ben Green
Steven Blackfoot Sandridge
Vic Long
Rhodes “Boo” Butler
Hector Tostado
Hugo Garcia
Billy Joe Romero
Eric “Action” Jackson
Juan Camacho
Kevin Jones
Rudy Rodriguez
Joe Marshall
Nat Williams
Herb Kleeman
George C. Vasquez
Rick Fiore
Bill L. Wood
John Ferruccio
Cleo Turner
Terry Martin
Lonnel Black
Mark Johnson
Derrick O’Connor
Ruben Camacho
Steve “Caveman” Lawson
Fred Larkin
Armando Villa
Liz Rodriguez
Wayne Charles
Hector R. TMontoya
Chuck Rags Lozano
Billy Eichelberger
Pete Makoni
Konrad Pasternak
Victor Preciado

ALTERNATES
Nick Monios
Jack Ferrara
John Blas
Kristen Combs
Eric Ivory

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

ELECTION RESULTS

96TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION

DELEGATES
Missy Leal
Hector Tostado
Ray Camacho
Juan Camacho
Jason Guerrero
Joe Marshall
Hugo M. Garcia
Cleo Turner
Liz Rodriguez
Bill L. Wood

ALTERNATES
Derrick O’Connor
Rick Fiore

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

39TH NATIONAL UA CONVENTION NOMINATION RESULTS

39TH NATIONAL UA CONVENTION – Vote for 47

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

#1      Eric Ivory   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#2      Jimmy Alvarez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4      Steven Madrigal   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#5      Ruben Magana   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6      Eric “Action” Jackson   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#7      Sergio R. Sanchez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#8      Cleo Turner   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#9      Billy Joe Romero   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#10    Frenando Lizarraga II   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#11    Lonnel Black   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#12    Ray Camacho   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#13    Jesse (Paul) Marquez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#14    Hugo Garcia   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#15    Jorge “Rocky” Rivera   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#16    Steve Loredo   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#17    Jeff Scovel   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#18    Mark Burnside   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#19    Steven Blackfoot Sandridge   (Nominator: Anthony McDonald)
#20    Hank Fikse   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#21    “Big Al” Diaz   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#22    Wayne Whitfield Hinds   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#23    William L. Wood   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#24    Felix Bruce   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#25    Terrance Pierre   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#26    Jerry Trevino   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#27    James H. Parke   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#28    Mattie Cline   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#29    Ben Clayton   (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#30    Wayne Charles   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#31    Vic Long   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#32    Daniel Garcia   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#33    Gus Torres   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#34    Victor Preciado   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#37    Peter Barrera   (Nominator: B. Rocky Cabiles)
#38    Hector Tostado   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#39    Pete Makoni   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#40    Steve “Caveman” Lawson   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#41    Pete Wohlgezogen   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#42    Fernando Lizarraga   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#43    Fred Larkin   (Nominator: George M. Vasquez, Jr.)
#45    Rick Fiore   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#46    George C. Vasquez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#47    Anthony Madrid   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#48    Jack Ferrara   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#49    Pete Sanchez   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#50    Matthew Fikse   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#52    Juan Hernandez   (Nominator: Andrew M. Lizarraga)
#53    L.D. George   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#55    Rhodes “Boo” Butler   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#56    Konrad Pasternak   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#57    Ben Green   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#58    Armando Villa   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#59    Nick Monios   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#60    Nigel Small   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#61    Derrick O’Connor   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#62    Nat Williams   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#63    Anthony McDonald   (Nominator: Ben F. Green III)
#64    Robert Newman   (Nominator: Vincent L. Burr)
#65    Kevin Jones   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#66    Nick Kavic   (Nominator: Victor H. Long)
#67    Terry Martin   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#68    Billy Eichelberger   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#69    Brandon Mortorff   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#71    Hector R. Montoya   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#72    John Ferruccio   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#73    Ruben Camacho   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#74    Liz Rodriguez   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#75    Tom Morton   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#76    Herb Kleeman   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#77    Joe Marshall   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#78    Missy Leal   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#79    Chuck Rags Lozano   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#80    Kristen Combs   (Nominator: Melissa Leal)
#81    Juan Camacho   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#82    John Blas   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#83    Rocky Cabiles   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#84    Jeremy M. Hanna   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#85    Rudy Rodriguez   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#86    Jerry Elliott   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#88    Stephen R. Shute   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#89    Mark Johnson   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#90    John Thorn   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#91    Edward “Eddie” Barnes   (Nominator: Jorge “Rocky” Rivera)
#92    Jason Guerrero   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#93    David Griggs   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#94    Rob Bryant   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)

96TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION NOMINATION RESULTS

96TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION – Vote for 10

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

#1     Rob Bryant   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#2     Joe Marshall   (Nominator: Pete Wohlgezogen)
#3     William L. Wood   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4     Wayne Charles   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#5     Derrick O’Connor   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6     Billy Eichelberger   (Nominator: Rick Fiore)
#7     Rick Fiore   (Nominator: Billy Eichelberger)
#8     Juan Camacho   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#9     Victor Preciado   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#10   Jason Guerrero   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#11   Wayne Whitfield Hinds   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#12   Ray Camacho   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#14   Missy Leal   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#15   Steve Loredo   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#16   Anthony McDonald   (Nominator: Darryl D. Fletcher)
#17   Steve Lawson   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#18   Hector Tostado   (Nominator: Hugo M. Garcia)
#19   Daniel Garcia   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#20   Hugo M. Garcia   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#21   Fernando Lizarraga II   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#22   Konrad Pasternak   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#23   Liz Rodriguez   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#24   Billy Joe Romero   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#25   Jeff Scovel   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#26   Jimmy Alvarez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#27   Cleo Turner   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

GENERAL ELECTION NOMINATION RESULTS

DATE OF ELECTION: Sunday, March 20, 2016
TIME: 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

Business Manager / Financial Secretary – Vote for 1
#1   Glenn J. Santa Cruz  (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#2   George M. Vasquez, Jr.  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#3   Joe Macias  (Nominator: George Miranda)

President – Vote for 1
#1   Pete Wohlgezogen  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#2   Liz Rodriguez  (Nominator: George Miranda)
#3   Hank Fikse  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

Vice-President – Vote for 1
#1   Jimmy Alvarez  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2   Jason Guerrero  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#3   Rob Bryant  (Nominator: George Miranda)

Recording Secretary – Vote for 1
#1   Jesse Paul Marquez  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2   L.D. George  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)

Inside Guard – Vote for 1
#1   “Big Al” Diaz  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#2   Steve Loredo  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

Finance Board – Vote for 3
#1    Fernando Lizarraga II  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2    James H. Parke  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#3    Rhodes “Boo” Butler  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#4    Billy Eichelberger  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#5    Hugo Garcia  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#6    Cleo Turner  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

Executive Board – Vote for 4
#1    Konrad Pasternak  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2    John Thorn  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#3    Daniel Garcia  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4    Rick Fiore  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#5    Jeff Scovel  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6    Hector Tostado  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#7    Mark Burnside  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#8    Ray Camacho  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)

Examining Board – Vote for 5
#2     Joe Marshall  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#3     Anthony Madrid  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4     Juan Camacho  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#5     Wayne Charles  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6     Terrance Pierre  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#7     Armando Villa  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#8     Missy Leal  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#9     Derrick O’Connor  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#10   Andrew Mark Lizarraga  (Nominator: Jesse J. Garza)
#11   Mattie Cline  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)