RESULTS FOR THE JUNE 9TH, 2019 GENERAL ELECTION

Office Name VOTE COUNT PERCENT
Business Manager / Financial Secretary – Winner in Bold
Glenn J. Santa Cruz 518 80.3%
Joe L. Macias 127 19.6%
President – Winner in Bold
Pete Wohlgezogen 549 100%
Vice President – Winner in Bold
Jason Guerrero 500 86.2%
James M. Kirlin 80 13.7%
Recording Secretary – Winner in Bold
Ashley Kollar 509 100%
Inside Guard – Winner in Bold
Al Diaz 538 100%
Finance Board – Winners in Bold
Hugo Garcia 421 29%
Billy Joe Romero 395 27.2%
Billy Eichelberger 376 25.9%
LD George 256 17.6%
Executive Board – Winners in Bold
Victor Preciado 472 26.8%
Hector Tostado 462 26.3%
Rick Fiore 424 24.1%
Mark Burnside 397 22.6%
Examining Board – Winners in Bold
Missy Leal 438 18.7%
Joe Marshall 426 18.2%
Jessica R. Martin 400 17.1%
Augie Ramirez 379 16.2%
Armando Villa 372 15.9%
Derrick G. O’Connor 199 8.5%
Fred Gonzalez 117 5%

CANDIDATES FOR THE JUNE 9TH, 2019 GENERAL ELECTION

Office Name Ballot # Nominator
Business Manager / Financial Secretary – Vote for One
Glenn J Santa Cruz 1 Ben Clayton
Joe L. Macias 2 Donald P. Goodwin
President – Vote for One
Pete Wohlgezogen 1 Gus Torres
Vice President – Vote for One
James M. Kirlin 1 Jorge J. “Rocky” Rivera
Jason Guerrero 2 Billy Joe Romero
Recording Secretary – Vote for One
Ashley Kollar 1 Ben Clayton
Inside Guard – Vote for One
Al Diaz 1 Gus Torres
Finance Board – Vote for Three
L.D. George 1 Albert Hernandez
Billy Eichelberger 2 Charles A. Eichelberger
Billy Joe Romero 3 Ray Camacho
Hugo Garcia 4 Jason Guerrero
Executive Board – Vote for Four
Victor Preciado 1 Ben Clayton
Mark Burnside 2 Brandon Mortorff
Hector Tostado 3 Gus Torres
Rick Fiore 4 Herb M. Kleeman
Examining Board – Vote for Five
Armando Villa 2 Ray Camacho
Derrick G. O’Connor 3 Fred Larkin
Jessica R. Martin 4 David L. Griggs
Joe Marshall 5 Jorge J. “Rocky” Rivera
Fred Gonzalez 6 Robert Sipos
Augie Ramirez 8 Gus Torres
Missy Leal 9 Nathaniel R. Williams

Date of Election: Sunday, June 9, 2019
Time:  9:00a.m. – 6:00p.m.
Place: Local 250 – Sanford Hall
18355 S. Figueroa St.
Gardena, CA 90248

99TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION

99TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION

DELEGATES
Jessica R. Martin
Missy Leal
Gus Torres Jr.
Jason Guerrero
Hector Tostado
Hugo M. Garcia
Joe Marshall
Derrick G. O’Connor
Victor Preciado
Vic Long
Konrad Pasternak
Louis White
Billy Joe Romero
David Steadman
ALTERNATES
Chad Elliott
Kristen Combs

 

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 1, 2019
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

Special Holiday Hours

SPECIAL HOLIDAY HOURS:

Friday, December 21st – Offices closed at 12:00 p.m.

Monday, December 24th – Offices closed except Dispatch (8:00 a.m. – 10 a.m.)

Tuesday, December 25th – All offices closed

 

Friday, December 28th – Offices closed at 12:00 p.m.

Monday, December 31st – Offices closed except Dispatch (8:00 a.m. – 10 a.m.)

Tuesday, January 1st – All offices closed

DECEMBER DUES DEADLINE HAS BEEN EXTENDED UNTIL THE UNION MEETING JANUARY 4, 2019: Dues payments may be left in the drop box located near the employee exit gate on Figueroa St.

 

SPECIAL HOLIDAY HOURS

Special Holiday Hours:

Local 250 will be closing at 12:00 p.m. on Friday, August 31, 2018, in observance of Labor Day.

Regular office hours will resume Tuesday, September 4, 2018.

The Dues deadline has been extended until the Union Meeting on September 7, 2018.

If you are paying your dues online and owe 3 months we cannot extend the deadline (due to system). However, you may come into the office and pay your dues or call over the phone and pay to receive the extension.

Dues payments may be left in the drop box located near the employee exit gate on Figueroa St.