GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS MARCH 20, 2016

BUSINESS MANAGER/FINANCIAL SECRETARY-TREASURER

Glenn J. Santa Cruz – Elected
George M. Vasquez, Jr.
Joe Macias

PRESIDENT

Pete Wohlgezogen – Elected
Hank Fikse
Liz Rodriguez

VICE PRESIDENT

Jason Guerrero – Elected
Jimmy Alvarez
Rob Bryant

RECORDING SECRETARY

L.D. George – Elected
Jesse (Paul) Marquez

INSIDE GUARD

“Big Al” Diaz – Elected
Steve Loredo

FINANCE BOARD

Rhodes “Boo” Butler – Elected
Hugo Garcia – Elected
Billy Eichelberger – Elected
Fernando Lizarraga II
Cleo Turner
James H. Parke

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Ray Camacho – Elected
Hector Tostado – Elected
Rick Fiore – Elected
Mark Burnside – Elected
Konrad Pasternak
John Thorn
Daniel Garcia
Jeff Scovel

EXAMINING BOARD

Joe Marshall – Elected
Juan Camacho – Elected
Missy Leal – Elected
Armando Villa – Elected
Terrance Pierre – Elected
Derrick O’Conner
Wayne Charles
Mattie Cline
Anthony Madrid
Andrew Mark Lizarraga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECTION RESULTS

39TH NATIONAL UA CONVENTION

DELEGATES
David Griggs
Ben Clayton
Felix Bruce
Jorge “Rocky” Rivera
Jerry Elliott
Gus Torres
Ray Camacho
“Big Al” Diaz
Missy Leal
Jason Guerrero
Pete Wohlgezogen
Ben Green
Steven Blackfoot Sandridge
Vic Long
Rhodes “Boo” Butler
Hector Tostado
Hugo Garcia
Billy Joe Romero
Eric “Action” Jackson
Juan Camacho
Kevin Jones
Rudy Rodriguez
Joe Marshall
Nat Williams
Herb Kleeman
George C. Vasquez
Rick Fiore
Bill L. Wood
John Ferruccio
Cleo Turner
Terry Martin
Lonnel Black
Mark Johnson
Derrick O’Connor
Ruben Camacho
Steve “Caveman” Lawson
Fred Larkin
Armando Villa
Liz Rodriguez
Wayne Charles
Hector R. TMontoya
Chuck Rags Lozano
Billy Eichelberger
Pete Makoni
Konrad Pasternak
Victor Preciado

ALTERNATES
Nick Monios
Jack Ferrara
John Blas
Kristen Combs
Eric Ivory

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

ELECTION RESULTS

96TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION

DELEGATES
Missy Leal
Hector Tostado
Ray Camacho
Juan Camacho
Jason Guerrero
Joe Marshall
Hugo M. Garcia
Cleo Turner
Liz Rodriguez
Bill L. Wood

ALTERNATES
Derrick O’Connor
Rick Fiore

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall