39TH NATIONAL UA CONVENTION NOMINATION RESULTS

39TH NATIONAL UA CONVENTION – Vote for 47

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

#1      Eric Ivory   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#2      Jimmy Alvarez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4      Steven Madrigal   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#5      Ruben Magana   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6      Eric “Action” Jackson   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#7      Sergio R. Sanchez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#8      Cleo Turner   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#9      Billy Joe Romero   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#10    Frenando Lizarraga II   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#11    Lonnel Black   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#12    Ray Camacho   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#13    Jesse (Paul) Marquez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#14    Hugo Garcia   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#15    Jorge “Rocky” Rivera   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#16    Steve Loredo   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#17    Jeff Scovel   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#18    Mark Burnside   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#19    Steven Blackfoot Sandridge   (Nominator: Anthony McDonald)
#20    Hank Fikse   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#21    “Big Al” Diaz   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#22    Wayne Whitfield Hinds   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#23    William L. Wood   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#24    Felix Bruce   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#25    Terrance Pierre   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#26    Jerry Trevino   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#27    James H. Parke   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#28    Mattie Cline   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#29    Ben Clayton   (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#30    Wayne Charles   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#31    Vic Long   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#32    Daniel Garcia   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#33    Gus Torres   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#34    Victor Preciado   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#37    Peter Barrera   (Nominator: B. Rocky Cabiles)
#38    Hector Tostado   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#39    Pete Makoni   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#40    Steve “Caveman” Lawson   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#41    Pete Wohlgezogen   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#42    Fernando Lizarraga   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#43    Fred Larkin   (Nominator: George M. Vasquez, Jr.)
#45    Rick Fiore   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#46    George C. Vasquez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#47    Anthony Madrid   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#48    Jack Ferrara   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#49    Pete Sanchez   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#50    Matthew Fikse   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#52    Juan Hernandez   (Nominator: Andrew M. Lizarraga)
#53    L.D. George   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#55    Rhodes “Boo” Butler   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#56    Konrad Pasternak   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#57    Ben Green   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#58    Armando Villa   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#59    Nick Monios   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#60    Nigel Small   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#61    Derrick O’Connor   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#62    Nat Williams   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#63    Anthony McDonald   (Nominator: Ben F. Green III)
#64    Robert Newman   (Nominator: Vincent L. Burr)
#65    Kevin Jones   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#66    Nick Kavic   (Nominator: Victor H. Long)
#67    Terry Martin   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#68    Billy Eichelberger   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#69    Brandon Mortorff   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#71    Hector R. Montoya   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#72    John Ferruccio   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#73    Ruben Camacho   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#74    Liz Rodriguez   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#75    Tom Morton   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#76    Herb Kleeman   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#77    Joe Marshall   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#78    Missy Leal   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#79    Chuck Rags Lozano   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#80    Kristen Combs   (Nominator: Melissa Leal)
#81    Juan Camacho   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#82    John Blas   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#83    Rocky Cabiles   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#84    Jeremy M. Hanna   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#85    Rudy Rodriguez   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#86    Jerry Elliott   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#88    Stephen R. Shute   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#89    Mark Johnson   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#90    John Thorn   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#91    Edward “Eddie” Barnes   (Nominator: Jorge “Rocky” Rivera)
#92    Jason Guerrero   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#93    David Griggs   (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#94    Rob Bryant   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)

96TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION NOMINATION RESULTS

96TH CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES CONVENTION – Vote for 10

DATE OF ELECTION: Friday, March 4, 2016
TIME: 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

#1     Rob Bryant   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#2     Joe Marshall   (Nominator: Pete Wohlgezogen)
#3     William L. Wood   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4     Wayne Charles   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#5     Derrick O’Connor   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6     Billy Eichelberger   (Nominator: Rick Fiore)
#7     Rick Fiore   (Nominator: Billy Eichelberger)
#8     Juan Camacho   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#9     Victor Preciado   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#10   Jason Guerrero   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#11   Wayne Whitfield Hinds   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#12   Ray Camacho   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#14   Missy Leal   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#15   Steve Loredo   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#16   Anthony McDonald   (Nominator: Darryl D. Fletcher)
#17   Steve Lawson   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#18   Hector Tostado   (Nominator: Hugo M. Garcia)
#19   Daniel Garcia   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#20   Hugo M. Garcia   (Nominator: Hector Tostado)
#21   Fernando Lizarraga II   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#22   Konrad Pasternak   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#23   Liz Rodriguez   (Nominator: Peter Barrera)
#24   Billy Joe Romero   (Nominator: Jason Guerrero)
#25   Jeff Scovel   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#26   Jimmy Alvarez   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#27   Cleo Turner   (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

GENERAL ELECTION NOMINATION RESULTS

DATE OF ELECTION: Sunday, March 20, 2016
TIME: 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
PLACE: Sanford Hall

Business Manager / Financial Secretary – Vote for 1
#1   Glenn J. Santa Cruz  (Nominator: Ben Clayton)
#2   George M. Vasquez, Jr.  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#3   Joe Macias  (Nominator: George Miranda)

President – Vote for 1
#1   Pete Wohlgezogen  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#2   Liz Rodriguez  (Nominator: George Miranda)
#3   Hank Fikse  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

Vice-President – Vote for 1
#1   Jimmy Alvarez  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2   Jason Guerrero  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#3   Rob Bryant  (Nominator: George Miranda)

Recording Secretary – Vote for 1
#1   Jesse Paul Marquez  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2   L.D. George  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)

Inside Guard – Vote for 1
#1   “Big Al” Diaz  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#2   Steve Loredo  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

Finance Board – Vote for 3
#1    Fernando Lizarraga II  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2    James H. Parke  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#3    Rhodes “Boo” Butler  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#4    Billy Eichelberger  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#5    Hugo Garcia  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#6    Cleo Turner  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)

Executive Board – Vote for 4
#1    Konrad Pasternak  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#2    John Thorn  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#3    Daniel Garcia  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4    Rick Fiore  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#5    Jeff Scovel  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6    Hector Tostado  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#7    Mark Burnside  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#8    Ray Camacho  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)

Examining Board – Vote for 5
#2     Joe Marshall  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#3     Anthony Madrid  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#4     Juan Camacho  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#5     Wayne Charles  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#6     Terrance Pierre  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#7     Armando Villa  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#8     Missy Leal  (Nominator: Glenn J. Santa Cruz)
#9     Derrick O’Connor  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)
#10   Andrew Mark Lizarraga  (Nominator: Jesse J. Garza)
#11   Mattie Cline  (Nominator: Fred Larkin)